Vanityfair.Com - Info vanityfair.com

vanityfair.com receives about 214,000 unique visitors and 273,920 (1.28 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,334.79/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,525,903.55. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vanityfair.com is ranked number 2,804 in the world and 0.0428% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 151.101.128.239.

About - vanityfair.com

Entertainment, TV, politics, celebrity, fashion, and beauty news and commentary.
How did vanityfair.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is vanityfair.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
214,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,420,000
Daily Pageviews:
273,920 (1.28 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,804 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0428% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 64.0%62.9%703
United Kingdom 5.1%4.9%1464
Canada 5.0%4.9%913
India 2.2%2.2%5901
Australia 2.0%2.3%1376
Japan 1.6%1.7%8863
Germany 1.6%2.1%4924
China 1.5%2.0%12583
France 1.2%1.3%5522
Netherlands 0.8%0.8%2398
Italy 0.7%0.6%7333
Spain 0.7%0.8%6683
Ireland 0.6%0.6%1218
Poland 0.6%0.6%5079
Mexico 0.6%0.6%4876
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.5%6431
Singapore 0.5%0.6%1927
Sweden 0.5%0.5%2524

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vanityfair.com
97.47%97.15%1.31
media.vanityfair.com
2.20%2.01%1.2
video.vanityfair.com
0.36%0.30%1.1
photos.vanityfair.com
0.33%0.26%1.0
subscribe.vanityfair.com
0.18%0.16%1
summit.vanityfair.com
0.06%0.07%2
subscriptions.vanityfair.com
0.03%0.06%2
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush vanityfair.com
Domain:
  vanityfair.com
Rank:
  148
Organic Keywords:
  93,248
Organic Traffic:
  10,645,587
Organic Cost:
  $11,991,176.00
Adwords Keywords:
  186
Adwords Traffic:
  5,303
Adwords Cost:
  $13,492.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
25,810
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is vanityfair.com?

Facebook:
  91,424
Google +:
  2,650,345
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,789
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  19

How much vanityfair.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,334.79
Monthly Revenue:
$70,043.70
Yearly Revenue:
$852,198.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 172,296$1,976.23
Canada 13,422$94.09
United Kingdom 13,422$83.62
Australia 6,300$47.44
Germany 5,752$27.78
China 5,478$16.93
France 3,561$16.74
Japan 4,657$14.90
Netherlands 2,191$11.15
India 6,026$9.64
Ireland 1,644$8.15
Sweden 1,370$7.29
Italy 1,644$5.74
Singapore 1,644$4.91
Korea, Republic of 1,370$3.18
Poland 1,644$2.97
Spain 2,191$2.43
Mexico 1,644$1.59

How much money do vanityfair.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$428.59
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$12,857.61
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$156,434.24
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
45,690
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,370,696
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
16,676,797
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 31,013$355.72
Canada 3,356$23.52
United Kingdom 2,148$13.38
Australia 1,260$9.49
Germany 1,668$8.06
Ireland 641$3.18
India 1,687$2.70
China 712$2.20
Sweden 383$2.04
Netherlands 373$1.90
France 392$1.84
Singapore 477$1.43
Poland 542$0.98
Italy 279$0.98
Spain 416$0.46
Japan 140$0.45
Mexico 148$0.14
Korea, Republic of 55$0.13

How much is vanityfair.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,525,903.55

Where is vanityfair.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
151.101.128.239
ASN:
AS54113 
ISP:
Fastly 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 151.101.128.239

How fast does vanityfair.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1147 ms) 73 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to vanityfair.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
cache-control: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html
X-Cache-Status: EXPIRED
Via: 1.1 varnish
Content-Length: 1782611
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Sun, 19 Jul 2015 03:23:33 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 754
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-iad2146-IAD, cache-sjc3134-SJC
X-Cache: HIT, HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 1, 1
X-Timer: S1437276213.964685,VS0,VE5
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-03-09
Domain Age:
21 years 5 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: vanityfair.com
Registry Domain ID: 309400_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2015-03-06T07:06:47Z
Creation Date: 1996-03-09T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-03-10T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DNS Administrator
Registrant Organization: Advance Magazine Publishers, Inc.
Registrant Street: Four Times Square
Registrant City: New York
Registrant State/Province: NY
Registrant Postal Code: 10036
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2122862860
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.2122862860
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Advance Magazine Group
Admin Street: 4 Times Square
Admin City: New York
Admin State/Province: NY
Admin Postal Code: 10036
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2128262860
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.2128262860
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Advance Magazine Group Technical Services
Tech Street: 801 Pencader Dr
Tech City: Newark
Tech State/Province: DE
Tech Postal Code: 19702
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3028304630
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.3028304630
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-276.awsdns-34.com
Name Server: ns-1973.awsdns-54.co.uk
Name Server: ns-1162.awsdns-17.org
Name Server: ns-528.awsdns-02.net
DNSSEC:
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-03-06T07:06:47Z <<<


Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VANITYFAIR.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services
Name Server: NS-1162.AWSDNS-17.ORG
Name Server: NS-1973.AWSDNS-54.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-276.AWSDNS-34.COM
Name Server: NS-528.AWSDNS-02.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 06-mar-2015
Creation Date: 09-mar-1996
Expiration Date: 10-mar-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 19 Jul 2015 03:23:30 GMT <<<
Last update was 38 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vanityfair.com widget